Northland Axemen's Association Inc

Paparoa A & P Show results 1.2.14

C Grade Standing 250mm

1 M Ford 2 J Underwood 3 R Farr

B Grade Standing 275mm

1 G McDonnell 2 I Tuhega 3 G Davy

A Grade Standing 300mm

1 M Paddison 2 S Semenoff 3 C Hastie

C Grade Underhand 275mm

1 M Ford 2 J Allen 3 I Tuhega

B Grade Underhand 275mm

1 J Cowan Raiti 2= G Davy D Smith

A Grade Underhand 300mm

1 C Hastie 2 G McDonnell 3 B Carter

C Grade Standing 275mm

1 J Underwood 2 R Farr 3 D Smith

B Grade Standing 300mm

1 I Tuhega 2 G McDonnell 3 R Leijen

A Grade Standing 325mm

1 S Semenoff 2 M Paddison 3 C Hastie

C Grade Underhand 300mm

1 H Leef 2 J Allen 3 N Birch B Grade Underhand 325mm

1 M Ford 2 J Underwood 3 D Smith

A Grade Underhand 350mm

1 C Hastie 2 M Paddison 3 B Carter


Broadwood A & P Show 15.2.14

275mm Standing

1 M Ford 2 B Gubb 3 M Paddison

Division B Underhand

1 B Gubb 2 J McDonnell 3 J Underwood

Division A Underhand

1 G McDonnell 2 M Paddison 3 S Semenoff

425mm Standing Joe Julian Memorial

1 J Semenoff 2 C Herbert 3 J Underwood

Lowest markers underhand 300mm

1 M Ford 2 B Gubb 3 J Sanderson

Lowest markers standing 300mm

1 J Sanderson 2 R Morton 3 M Ford

350mm Underhand Huri Hauraki Memorial

1 B Gubb 2 G McDonnell 3 J McDonnell

350mm Standing Bill Shelford Memorial

1 C Herbert 2 R Leijen 3 M Paddison 


WARKWORTH A&P SHOW  25 JANUARY 2014.

Underhand Div C  275mm

1.    Tom Dobney

2.    Rod Johnston

3.    John Sanderson

Underhand Div B 300mm

1.    Richard Morton

2.    Marley Ford

3.    Paul Schilov

Underhand Div A 325mm

1.    Mike Paddison

2.    Lance Trow

3.    Sel Semenoff

Standing Div C 250mm

1.    John Sanderson

2.    Dave Smith

3.    Bruce Turnwald

Standing Div B 300mm

1.    Ike Tuhega

2.    Jeremy Underwood

3.    Graeme McDonnell

Standing Div A   325mm

1.    Lance Trow

2.    Mike Paddison

3.    Jack Torrington

Double Saw   400mm

1.    Graeme McDonnell & Mike Paddison

2.    Cam Hastie & Dave Smith

3.    Jeremy Underwood & Jamie McDonnell

Combo chop  B grade  (U/H  275mm, STD  250mm)

1.    Jamie McDonnell

2.    Richard Morton

3.    Jeremy Underwood

Combo chop  A grade  (U/H  275mm, Std  250mm)

1.    Lance Trow

2.    Jack Torrington

3.    Graeme McDonnell

Axe Throw

1.    Lance Trow

2.    Chris Julian

3.    Tim Reuben

Jiggerboard open   275mm

1.    Neville Alexander

2.    Jack Torrington

3.    John Sanderson

Championship standing  325mm

1.    Lance Trow

2.    Mike Paddison

3.    Cam Hastie

Jack & Jill sawing  400mm

1.    Graeme & Renee McDonnell

2.    John & Emma Sanderson

3.    Tim & Amber Reuben

Championship underhand   325mm

1.    Lance Trow

2.    Mike Paddison

3.    Graeme McDonnell

Standing open  250mm    WM Berger Trophy

1.    Cam Hastie

2.    Mike Paddison

3.    Tim Reuben

Underhand open  275mm

1.    Matt Duncan

2.    Marley Ford

3.    Dave Smith

Butcher block  400mm  standing

1.    Lance Trow & Neville Alexander

2.    Trevor Laing & Sel Semenoff

3.    Mike Paddison & Richard Morton

Restricted underhand  275mm

1.    Marley Ford

2.    Harding Leaf

3.    Tom Dobney

RESULTS -  PUHOI 11.1.2014.

Underhand D Division  275mm

1.    Paul Schilov

2.    Bevan Gubb

3.    John Sanderson

4.    Roger Farr.

Underhand C Division  275mm

1.    Mike Paddison

2.    Cam Hastie

3.    Gene Davy

4.    Jamie McDonnell

Underhand B Division  275mm

1.    Sel Semenoff

2.    Ian Coombes

3.    Jared Bevins

4.    Graeme McDonnell

 Underhand A Division  275mm

1.    Chris Harris

2.    Jesse Whitehead

3.    Don Buchanan

4.    Jack Jordon

 Single Saw  325mm

1.    Jesse Whitehead

2.    Curtis Tuapawa

3.    Pine Bracegirdle

4.    William McDonald

 Standing D Division  250mm

1.    Andrew Bevins

2.    Jeremy Underwood

3.    Dave Smith

4.    Richard Morton

 Standing C Division  250mm

1.    Bevan Gubb

2.    Cam Hastie

3.    Dave Karam

4.    Curtis Tuapawa

 Standing B Division  250mm

1.    Don Buchanan

2.    Sel Semenoff

3.    Chris Lord

4.    Jared Bevins

 Standing A Division  250mm

1.    Jesse Whitehead

2.    David McDonald

3.    Shane Jordon

4.    Nathan McDonald

 Double Saw  400mm

1.    Lance Trow & Chris Harris

2.    David & Nathan McDonald

3.    Ian Coombes & Don Buchanan

4.    Jack Jordan & Jared Bevins

 Championship Standing  325mm

1.    Jesse Whitehead

2.    Jack Jordon

3.    Shane Jordon

4.    Lance Trow

 Axe Throw

1.    Chris Harris

2.    Pine Bracegirdle

3.    Ike Tuhega

4.    Trevor Laing

 Jiggerboard A Division  275mm

1.    Jesse Whitehead

2.    Jared Bevins

3.    Lance Trow

Jiggerboard B Division  275mm

1.    William McDonald

2.    John Sanderson

 Championship Underhand  325mm

1.    Jack Jordon

2.    Shane Jordon

3.    Jesse Whitehead

4.    Lance Trow

 Underhand Open  325mm

1.    Shane Jordon

2.    Don Buchanan

3.    Jesse Whitehead

4.    Bevan Gubb

 Jack & Jill Saw  400mm

1.    Graeme & Renee McDonnell

2.    Tim & Amber Reuben

3.    Don Buchanan & Sharon Sales

4.    Alan Maher & Melissa Randall

Standing Open  300mm

1.    Pine Bracegirdle

2.    Gene Davy

3.    Jared Bevins

4.    Jack Jordon

 Novice chop 

1.    Michael Trow

2.    Kaleb McDonnell

3.    Logan Hansen

4.    Grace Trow

 

Grades Results 8.3.14

Single Saw

1 T Laing 2 M Paddison 3 C Hastie

250mm Standing open

1 M Ford 2 J Underwood 3 C Hastie

C Grade Underhand

1 R Farr 2 J Sanderson 3 K McDonnell

B Grade Underhand

1 B Gubb 2 R Morton 3 J McDonnell

A Grade Underhand

1 J Semenoff 2 M Paddison 3 G McDonnell

Jack n Jill Sawing

1 M & S Duncan 2 R & G McDonnell 3 M Wilson & C Hastie

Standing 250mm Open

1 M Ford 2 C Hastie 3 J Sanderson

Double Hand Sawing

1 J Sanderson/T Laing 2 G McDonnell/M Paddison 3 M & S Duncan

C Grade Standing

1 J Sanderson 2 R Farr 3 M Ford

B Grade Standing

1 J Mc Donnell 2 B Gubb 3 G McDonnell

A Grade Standing

1 J Semenoff 2 M Paddison 3 T Laing

300mm Underhand Open

1 G McDonnell 2 J Mc Donnell 3 C Hastie

Axethrowing

1 M Paddison 2 C Hastie 3 R McDonnell/C Julian


Helensville A & P results 22.2.14

Single Saw

1 D McDonald 2. W McDonald 3. T Laing

Standing Open

1. J Underwood 2 N McDonald 3 D McDonald

Underhand restricted (1)

1 J Cowan Raiti 2 H Leef 3 N Birch

Standing C Division

1 B Turnwall 2 R Morton 3 D Smith

Standing B Division

1 G Davy 2 M Ford 3 J Underwood

Standing A Division

1 J Whitehead 2 D Mc Donald 3 C Hastie

Underhand open 325mm

1 N McDonald 2 D McDonald 3 M Ford

Double Hand Sawing

1 N & D McDonald 2 D Smith/C Hastie 3 G McDonnell/M Paddison

Jack & Jill Sawing

1 S & M Duncan 2 R & G McDonnell 3 M Wilson/C Hastie

Underhand D Division

1 K McDonnell 2 R Johnston 3 N Birch

Underhand C Division

1 C Davy 2 R Farr 3 B Scott

Underhand B Division

1 C Hastie 2 D Smith 3 R Morton

Underhand A Division

1 J Whitehead 2 D McDonald 3 M Paddison

Underhand Restricted (2)

1 H Leef 2 J Cowan Raiti 3 K McDonnell 


OPONONI  RESULTS  1.1.2014.

Standing 275mm

1.    Jeremy Underwood

2.    David McDonald

3.    Charles Hall

Standing 300mm

1.    Cam Hastie

2.    Mike Paddison

3.    David McDonald

Championship Standing 325mm

1.    Jason Wynyard

2.    Lance Trow

3.    Jesse Whitehead

Charlie Rapira Novice

1.    Marley Ford

2.    Nathan Birch

3.    Eddie Waterhouse

Jiggerboard

1.    Jesse Whitehead

2.    Lance Trow

3.    John Sanderson

Underhand 275mm

1.    Gene Davy

2.    David McDonald

3.    Jesse Whitehead

 Underhand 325mm

1.    Jason Wynyard

2.    Gene Davy

3.    David McDonald

Championship Underhand

1.    Jason Wynyard

2.    David McDonald

3.    Lance Trow

Double Saw

1.    C Hastie & D Smith

2.    M Paddison & J Sanderson

3.    J Cowan Raiti & G Davy

Jack & Jill

1.    J & K Wynyard

2.    G & L Trow

Single Saw

1.    David McDonald

2.    Curtis Tuapawa

3.    Jason Wynyard