Northland Axemen's Association Inc

Results Warkworth 27.1.18

275m Underhand open

1 T Laing 2 C Hastie 3 R Morton

D Grade Championship underhand

1 Tytan Semenoff 2 Johnson Semenoff 3 Jarrad McDonnell

C Grade Championship underhand

1 R Brown 2 T Laing 3 T Hopkinson

B Grade Championship underhand

1 M Trow 2 S Semenoff 3 J Underwood

A Grade Championship underhand

1 J Semenoff 2 L Trow 3 M Paddison

Double hand sawing 400mm

1 L & M Trow 2 J & J Semenoff 3 T Hopkinson & R Brown

C Grade Championship Standing

1 J Sanderson 2 K McDonnell 3 R Brown

B Grade Championship Standing

1 J Underwood 2 M Trow 3 R Morton

A Grade Championship Standing

1 J Semenoff 2 L Trow 3 C Hastie

2 man Relay

1 L & M Trow 2 S & T Semenoff 3 G & K McDonnell

Axethrowing

1 T Laing 2 L Trow 3 J Semenoff

J & J sawing

1 R & G McDonnell 2 C Brown/J Semenoff 3 L & T Hopkinson

250mm Standing open

1 M Trow 2 M Paddison 3 J Semenoff

Butchers block

1 L & M Trow 2 J Sanderson/T Laing 3 G & K McDonnell

275mm restricted underhand

1 Tytan Semenoff 2 Kayden Underwood 3 Stacy Robertson

275mm Boys underhand

1 Tytan Semenoff 2 Johnson Semenoff 3 Jarred McDonnell


Results Paparoa 3.2.18

275m Underhand boys

1 T Semenoff 2 D Grimmett 3 B Allen

275mm Underhand open

1 C Hastie 2 R Brown 3 A (Taff) Evans

C Grade 275mm underhand

1 D Grimmett 2 T Semenoff 3 J Wilson

B Grade 350mm underhand

1 T Hopkinson 2 B Carter 3 S Semenoff

A Grade 375mm underhand

1 S Milton 2 C Hastie 3 R Morton

275mm underhand boys

1 B Allen 2 T Semenoff 3 Johnson Semenoff

Double hand sawing 400mm

1 J & J Semenoff 2T Hopkinson & R Brown 3 D Grimmett/B Gubb

Single hand sawing 400mm

1 C Hastie 2 B Gubb 3 T Laing

300mm open standing

1 C Hastie 2 A (Taff) Evans 3 R Morton

C Grade Standing

1 T Hopkinson 2 J Sanderson 3 J Wilson

B Grade Standing

1 B Carter 2 T Laing 3 A (Taff) Evans

A Grade Championship Standing

1 C Hastie 2 J Semenoff 3 S Semenoff


Results Whangarei A & P show 2.12.17

250mm standing

1 M Paddison 2 R Brown 3 T Hopkinson

Boys underhand

1 T Semenoff 2 S Roberts 3 K Torres Buck

C Grade UH 275mm

1 Johnson Semenoff 2 K Underwood 3 S Roberts

B Grade UH 275mm

1 T Hopkinson 2 J Underwood 3 R Brown

A Grade UH 300mm

1 B Gubb 2 R Donnelly 3 R Morton

DH Sawing 350mm

1 T Semenoff/C Nikara 2 B Carter/J Torrington 3 B Gubb/J Underwood

Boys Standing

1 C Nikara 2 T Semenoff

Innes Davidson Memorial 300mm Standing

1 R Marshall 2 J Torrington 3 C Hastie

SH sawing

1 C Hastie 2 T Laing 3 M Paddison

Eric Torrington Memorial 325mm UH

1 R Donnelly 2 J Semenoff 3 J Torrington

Bill Shelford Memorial 300mm standing

1 J Torrington 2 J Semenoff 3 R Marshall