Northland Axemen's Association Inc

Puhoi Results 12.1.2019
Underhand E Grade
1. K Underwood
2. J Thomas
3. J Semenoff
4. J McDonnell

Underhand D Grade
1. G Irwin
2. B Turnwald
3. M Gower
4. B Scott

Underhand C Grade
1. S Semenoff
2. R Johnston
3. C Morgan
4. M Beattie

Underhand B Grade
1. K McDonnell
2. M Hohneck
3. B Gubb
4. C Hastie

Underhand A Grade
1. C Lord
2. J Whitehead
3. S Jordan
4. J Jordan

Single Saw
1. C Hastie
2. J Whitehead
3. L Trow
4. C Lord

Standing D Grade
1. R Brown
2. T Hopkinson
3. G Irwin
4. K McDonnell

Standing C Grade
1. B Turnwald
2. R Johnston
3. J Underwood
4. T Laing

Standing B Grade
1. B Gubb
2. M Beattie
3. C Hastie
4. L Trow

Standing A Grade
1. C Lord
2. S Jordan
3. J Jordan
4. N McDonald

Championship Standing
1. J Whitehead
2. N McDonald
3. S Jordan
4. J Jordan

Axethrow
1. J Whitehead
2. K McDonnell
3. M Beattie
4. L Trow

Novice Underhand
1. K Underwood
2. J Thomas
3. M Tainui
4. M Gower

Standing Open – Puhoi Trophy
1. Lance Trow
2. T Hopkinson
3. C Hastie
4. M Hohneck

Underhand Open – Puhoi Trophy
1. Jason Semenoff
2. K McDonnell
3. C Lord
4. J Jordan

Championship Underhand
1 .J Jordan
2. S Jordan
3. J Whitehead
4. Nathan McDonald

Double Saw
1. J Whitehead & N McDonald
2. H Hardie & M Beattie
3. L & M Trow
4. N Bowen & C Morgan



Results Opononi 01.01.2019

250mm Standing

1 M Leef 2 M Hohneck 3 C Hastie


300mm Standing

1 M Leef 2 M Beattie 3 R Carter 4 C Hastie


250m Vets Standing

1 M Hohneck 2 P Brown 3 B Carter 4 S Semenoff


Jack n Jill Sawing

1 N & L Nepia 2 E Brown/R Donnelly


375mm Underhand Champ

1 J Whitehead 2 I Thomas 3 R Donnelly 4 J Semenoff


Junior 275mm Underhand

1 T Semenoff 2 K Torres Buck 3 Johnson Semenoff


500mm Double hand sawing

1 B Gubb/G Albert 2 H Hardie/M Beattie 3 P Brown/R Donnelly


325mm Underhand 

1 B Turner 2 T Laing 3 T Semenoff 4 I Thomas


300mm Underhand

1 T Hopkinson 2 T Semenoff 3 M Leef


275mm Standing

1 K Semenoff 2 M Beattie 3 M Leef





Results Maromaku 16.12.18


275mm Underhand

1 T Reuben 2 R Donnelly 3 Johnson Semenoff


250mm Standing

1 T Reuben 2 M Leef 3 P Brown


300mm Standing

1 M Beattie 2 T Laing 3 N Bowen


350m Single Saw

1 P Campbell 2 T Laing 3 K Heaton


250mm Vets

1 P Campbell 2 B Carter 3 T Reuben


400mm Double hand sawing

1 K Heaton/P Campbell 2 T Reuben/B Carter 3 R Donnelly/M Leef


300mm Underhand

1 T Semenoff 2 B Carter 3 S Semenoff


350mm Underhand Championship

1 G Albert 2 J Semenoff 3 P Campbell




Results Whangarei A & P Show 1.12.18


30mm Underhand

1 T Hopkinson 2 R Donnelly 3 R Morton

250mm Standing

1 T Hopkinson 2 T Laing 3 R Morton

275mm Standing

1 T Hopkinson 2 R Morton 3 B Carter

Underhand Championship

1 J Semenoff 2 R Donnelly 3 J Torrington

325mm Underhand

1 T Laing 2 T Reuben 3 T Hopkinson

Butchers Block

1 T Hopkinson/J Torrington 2 C Hastie/R Morton 3 J & J Semenoff

Novice 

1 T Semenoff 2 J Semenoff 3 M Leef

300 Standing – Innes Davidson Memorial

1 T Hopkinson 2 T Laing 3 J Torrington

Standing Championship

1 J Semenoff 2 R Donnelly 3 J Torrington